Hatteras Village Offshore Open
Grand Slam Sponsors
  • Outer Banks Visitors Bureau
Atlantic Packaging
Bonze Lures
Spencer Yachts
Flying Fish Ink
Bray’s House Moving
Midgett Realty

Participants

View the list of participants in the 2021 Hatteras Village Offshore Open.

Photo Boat Captain Location Levels
All In All In Daniel J Caison New Hill, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
April Mae April Mae Tom Brewer New Bern, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Big Tahuna Big Tahuna Rex Bunting Avon, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Blood Money Blood Money Anthony Pino Elliott City, MD II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Brother's Pride Brother's Pride Albert Bonney, II Hatteras, NC II, III, IV, V, VI
Carolina Lady Carolina Lady Fred Willis Beaufort, NC III
Desperado Desperado Gray Blount Manteo, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Don't Panic Don't Panic Carl Beale Richmond, VA II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
First Look First Look Alan J Scibal Burlington, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Hatteras Blue Hatteras Blue Mike Warren, Capt Hatteras, NC III, IV, V, VI
Hatteras Fever II Hatteras Fever II Buddy Hooper Buxton, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
High Time High Time Richard Rowland Raleigh, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Hog Wild Hog Wild Jimmie Horning Manteo, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Islander Islander Bobby Schlegel Greenville, NC
Katherine Anne Katherine Anne Daniel Backlash Davis Virginia Beach, VA II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Maggie Maggie Randy Bryant Morehead City, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Marlin Gull Marlin Gull Kenny Midgett Edenton, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Outlaw Outlaw Ken Miller Rocky Mount, NC II, III, IV, V, VI
Qualifier Qualifier Fin Gaddy Manteo, NC II, III, IV, V
Re-Leased Re-Leased Luke Glennon Raleigh, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Release Release Rom Whitaker Hatteras, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Roll Groove Roll Groove Edward Farley Owings, MD II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Sea I Sea Sea I Sea Hunter Blount Swansboro, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Sea Striker Sea Striker Pete Zook Morehead City, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Sea Toy Sea Toy Bull Tolson Henrico, VA II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Seacurity Seacurity Scott Novak Carlisle, PA II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Splish Splash Splish Splash Cliff Gibbs High Point, NC III, V
Stream Weaver Stream Weaver Timmy Kidwell Wilmington, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Top Dog Top Dog Ryan Knapp Ocean Pines, MD II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Photo Boat Captain Location Levels
All In All In Daniel J Caison New Hill, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
April Mae April Mae Tom Brewer New Bern, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Big Tahuna Big Tahuna Rex Bunting Avon, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Blood Money Blood Money Anthony Pino Elliott City, MD II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Brother's Pride Brother's Pride Albert Bonney, II Hatteras, NC II, III, IV, V, VI
Carolina Lady Carolina Lady Fred Willis Beaufort, NC III
Desperado Desperado Gray Blount Manteo, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Don't Panic Don't Panic Carl Beale Richmond, VA II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
First Look First Look Alan J Scibal Burlington, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Hatteras Blue Hatteras Blue Mike Warren, Capt Hatteras, NC III, IV, V, VI
Hatteras Fever II Hatteras Fever II Buddy Hooper Buxton, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
High Time High Time Richard Rowland Raleigh, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Hog Wild Hog Wild Jimmie Horning Manteo, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Islander Islander Bobby Schlegel Greenville, NC
Katherine Anne Katherine Anne Daniel Backlash Davis Virginia Beach, VA II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Maggie Maggie Randy Bryant Morehead City, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Marlin Gull Marlin Gull Kenny Midgett Edenton, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Outlaw Outlaw Ken Miller Rocky Mount, NC II, III, IV, V, VI
Qualifier Qualifier Fin Gaddy Manteo, NC II, III, IV, V
Re-Leased Re-Leased Luke Glennon Raleigh, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Release Release Rom Whitaker Hatteras, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Roll Groove Roll Groove Edward Farley Owings, MD II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Sea I Sea Sea I Sea Hunter Blount Swansboro, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Sea Striker Sea Striker Pete Zook Morehead City, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Sea Toy Sea Toy Bull Tolson Henrico, VA II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Seacurity Seacurity Scott Novak Carlisle, PA II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Splish Splash Splish Splash Cliff Gibbs High Point, NC III, V
Stream Weaver Stream Weaver Timmy Kidwell Wilmington, NC II, III, IV, V, VI, VII
Top Dog Top Dog Ryan Knapp Ocean Pines, MD II, III, IV, V, VI, VII

Schedule of Events - 2021

Island Hopper Shuttle is on call 24/7 throughout the tournament.
Please call 252-995-6771

Covid-19 mandates being followed - Mask to be Worn at Civic Center (Indoors)

Saturday, May 15th

8 AM - 3 PM Day 4 Fishing
3 PM - 6 PM Weigh-Ins
5 PM - 7 PM T-Shirts Sales at Civic Center
6 PM - 7 PM Food Pick-Up at Hatteras Civic Center - Food being package by Person
Prepared by Owen's Restaurant
7:00 PM Awards will be presented to winning crews at their boat where we will take photographs. We will schedule times with you.
Full Schedule

Western Branch Diesel
Gregory Poole CAT Marine
Towne Bank
Paxton Company
Bayliss Boatworks
Albemarle Boats
Jernigan Oil
Blackwater Electric
Jarrett Bay
Hatteras Marlin Club
Hatteras Harbor
Village Marina
Teach’s Lair
Oden’s Dock/Breakwater Inn
The Aldridge Family